SBI Cut Off Marks 2016, SBI PO Main Results, SBI PO Final Result 2016

By | September 29, 2016

SBI Cut Off Marks 2016, SBI PO Main Results, SBI PO Final Result 2016 : SBI PO exam was conducted on 31st July 2016. There are total 2200 vacancies in SBI Bank for Probationary office post. Those candidates are looking for SBI PO Cut off marks they can check out here. Many candidates appeared in SBI PO Exam for final result 2016. Now this is the time for Result. Applicants will be able to check SBI PO Results online soon.

SBI PO Pre exam was conducted in July after this exam candidates appeared in Final Main exam. Those candidates will qualify the SBI PO Mains they will appear in SBI PO personal Interview and GD round. The final selection will depend on the performance of candidates on overall performance.

Apply for IBPS RRB CWE Exam 2016

After interview and GD process department will display the list of selected candidates for PO Vacancy. Here we have updated the cut off marks of SBI PO Exam. As soon as the official announcement will be live we will update here.  You can check category wise SBI PO Results and cut off marks.

How to Prepare for SBI Interview

In official score card the department will mention your subject wise marks and scores. Till the official announcement you can check expected cut off marks of SBI PO Exam. According to exam pattern and answer key the expected cut off marks are updated below:

SBI Bank is uploaded SBI Clerk main exam score card online. Candidates those have qualified the SBI Clerk Exam they can download SBI Clerk Score Card 2016 here.

 Good news for all of you who appeared into SBI PO Exam 2016 successfully. After attempting SBI PO Main Exam all of contenders will be going to looking for SBI PO Cut off 2016 very intensely. A lot of candidates were given SBI PO Exam likewise every year happens.

SBI clerk Exam Result 2016

SBI PO Cut off Marks is nothing but a specified deadline to select most talented applicants from among big crowed of job seekers. All of aspirants required to secure marks in SBI PO 2016 higher than later defined SBI PO Mains Cut off Marks. All of contenders who are able to get more than fixed SBI PO 2016 Cut off Marks are declared as qualified candidate and called for further round.

Check out here SBI PO 2016 Cut off Marks in details below on this website page by scrolling down. It is more to more expect that SBI PO Pre Exam cut off are announced publically on July 31st, 2016 for all you. After that all of you are able to view officially broadcast SBI PO Exam Cut off Marks.

All of candidates are entitled to appear into SBI PO Main Exam 2016 who obtain above SBI PO 2016 Cut off Marks. All other depth information regarding SBI Cut Off Marks 2016 like SBI PO Pre 2016 Exam Result, SBI PO Cut off Marks Expected, SBI PO Main 2016 Exam Result, and many more are provided by us at our website time to time for all of you.

SBI 15431 Vacancy 2016 Application form

IBPS Recruitment 2016

SBI PO Mains Result 2016, SBI PO Cut off Marks 2016, Scorecard

  • Name of Organization: State Bank of India Recruitment Board
  • Name of Examination: SBI PO Recruitment Exam, 2016
  • Official Website: sbi.co.in
  • Total No. of Vacancy: 2200 Jobs
  • Name of Post: Probationary Officer
  • Job Location: Across India

SBI PO main Exam Expected Cut Off Marks 2016 : 

Overall cut off marks may be approx 125 marks for General category and for reserved category may be approx 118 marks.

SubjectsMax MarksUnreserved Cut offReserved Category cut off
Data Interpretation6015 to 1711 to 13
English Language4013 to 1510 to 12
General Awareness4012 to 1308 to 10
Reasoning and Computer6015 to 1711 to 13

 SBI PO Pre Expected Cut off Marks 2016: 

SubjectCategorySCSTOBCGENVH
GA/Marketing/Comp Knowledge12 – 2013 – 2114 – 2115 – 2513 – 20
Reasoning09 -1610 – 1810 – 1611 – 1809 – 18
Data Analysis & Interpretation08 – 1510 – 1610 – 1611 – 2008 – 16
English Language09 – 1510 – 1610 – 1510 – 2008 – 15

This is only SBI Cut Off Marks designed by our expert’s views. But most probably officially Cut off for SBI PO 2016 lies around that. Right now analysis your performance according to above specified SBI PO Pre 2016 Expected Cut off and wait for original official SBI Cut Off Marks 2016.

How to Download SBI PO Score Card 2016:

  • Go to the official website : www.sbi.co.in
  • Then click on the link of Score card download: SBI PO Main Exam Results 2016
  • SBI Bank Main exam score card will be uploaded soon: SBI Main Exam Score card 2016 (Updated soon)
  • Then enter your registration number and other details and download score card of SBI Pre Exam 2016
  • Check your over all marks details

Important Key Dates to Be Remember:

  • SBI PO cut off 2016 for pre exam: July 18th, 2016
  • SBI PO Main Exam Date: 31st July 2016
  • SBI PO 2016 Exam Result Date: August 16th, 2016
  • SBI PO 2016 GD & Interview Round Date: September 01st, 2016
  • SBI PO 2016 final cut off and result released date: September 30th, 2016

State Bank of India is going to be declare SBI Clerk Exam Cut off 2016 State wise which will be released soon on the official website of SBI. All the details are mentioned here, You need to read out full post to download SBI Clerk Exam Cut off List 2016.

SBI Clerk cut off marks for all categories are updated here. Candidates can check SBI Cut Off Marks 2016-17 here. Every year huge numbers of candidates apply for bank jobs 2016. Recently SBI is also invited online form in favor of SBI Recruitment. The Bank releases cut off marks list on the basis of cast of candidate. We are updating sheet of SBI clerk previous cut off marks: –

  1. SBI Clerk SC Cut Off Marks : – 121 Marks.
  2. SBI Clerk OBC Cut Off Marks: – 136 Marks.
  3. SBI Clerk General Cut Off Marks : – 137 Marks.
  4. SBI Clerk ST Cut Off Marks: – 107 Marks.
  5. SBI Clerk Ex-Serviceman Cut Off Marks: – 121 Marks.

Government Jobs 2016 | Bank Jobs 2016 

SBI Clerk Cut State Wise: The state bank of India has published the cut off list for the SBI clerk cadre examination 2016. The exam was successfully conducted in July-august and now the candidates are waiting for the cut- off marks of the examination.

SBI cut off marks list will be published state wise as well as category wise on the official website. As the sbi clerk cut-off is not fluctuate so much so many candidates can check for the previous year’s SBI Cut Off Marks and assume their results, but students are advised to check the latest year cut offs mark only.

SBI Clerk Pre Exam Cut Off 2016 State Wise:

SBI Cut Off Marks help the students to check whether they can get selected or not. Here we are providing you the cut-off marks of sbi clerk exam 2016.

Category wise list of SBI clerk examination cut-off —phase I:  As all the government examination of India follows the reservation system, SBI also follow the reservation system. Following is the cut-off list of marks as per the reserved and un- reserved category.
Category Written cut-off

  • SC 123
  • ST 108
  • OBC 140
  • Un- reserved 140

State wise cut-off marks for the SBI clerk 2016—

the cut-off the state is different for each state.below is the state wise cut- off list-

State WiseSCSTOBCGENERAL
Andhra Pradesh/ telangana131113143148
Delhi/ Haryana129138136153
Bihar112106106155
Kerala11091124124
Madhya Pradesh131105139147
Rajasthan123108140155
Uttarakhand10197142150
Maharashtra12070111132
Tamil nadu119105119119
Karnataka89779898
Gujarat13187134137
Uttar Pradesh122107146155
Odisha125103148151

SBI clerk Section wise SBI Clerk Pre Exam Cut Off 2016—

each candidates have to clear each section in sbi clerk examination. Check section wise SBI Cut Off Marks list below-
Section name Reserved category Un-reserved category
Interview 12 14
Quantitative aptitude 12 16
general English 9 13
General awareness 9 12
Reasoning ability 7 11
Marketing aptitude/ computer knowledge 8 12

SBI Clerk Cut Off 2016 State Wise, SBI Clerk Cut Off ST SC Gen OBC: – 

State Bank of India has declared Result of Clerk post, check details of SBI Clerk Post Result 2016, Cut off List & Merit List for General/ OBC/ SC/ ST category.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *